CQ BULLS JUNIOR TEAMS FOR NYC 2022.

Updated: May 12

Congratulations to the following players on the selection into the 2022 CQ Bulls Junior Teams to compete at the National Touch Youth Champs in September.

Please note shadows are in no particular order. Date for NYC : Tuesday 27th September (traveling day) to Sunday 2nd October, Kawana, 2022.

$100 compulsory deposit is due by 27th May, 2022 to confirm your spot in the team.

Bank Details;

Central Queensland Touch Football Association

ANZ

BSB: 014690

A/N: 110477037


Managers will be in touch shortly with training schedules. Once again congratulations to all players selected and all the best in the lead up to NYC.


Under 12 Boys

Kobe Miller

Charlie Spyve

James Douglas

Charlie Brazil

Archie Halford

Ashley Earnshaw

Archie Cogola

Levi Williams

Sam Spyve

Jesse Scott

Geordie Wakeman

Nate Neilson

Jamaal Loomans

Fletcher Farr

SHADOWS : Cohen Sundblom , Matt Dendrinds ,Max Cottam , Colte Nolan


UNDER 12 GIRLS TEAM

Sally Busby

Isabelle Moore

Grace Francis

Maddison Johns

Lexi Goodwin

Sunni Chopping

Bailee Love

Abigal Churchill

Sienna Bayles

Sabella Marano

Jordan Woodall

Charlie Fouracre

Lucy Sedgman

Layla Byer

SHADOWS Mia Crisp – Tuiasau, Ava Tranberg, Mahil Pereka, Maddison Brennan


UNDER 14 BOYS MAROON

Nash Pratt

Ollie Hinds

Ollie Spyve

Harry Fuller

Jackson Seierup

Michael Busby

Kynan Rogers

Matthew Marjoram

Luke Johns

Isaac Oahler

Lakai Songoro

Cooper Gleeson

Alex Fuller

Ben Mosby

SHADOWS; Flynn Ramsay, Noch James, Otis Kaye, Jai Hilcher


UNDER 14 BOYS GOLD TEAM

Marley Chin

Jake Lucas

Harry Edwards

Koby Upton

Taj Cooper

Eli Landsberg

Gulio Somerville

Cooper McCrohon

Luke Murphy

Tyson Carlos

Cayde Lister

Lewis Wogand

Isaac Thomas

Kurt Lynch

SHADOWS: Logan Kane, Cody McIntyre, Braydon Wooler, Charlie Green


UNDER 14 GIRLS MAROON TEAM

Adelaide Sereirup

Kayla Vella

Ellie Goodwin

Millie Price

Josie Wogand

Demi Sandilands

Remi Saunders

Jordyn Pearce

Hannah McCrohon

Laynee Jenkins

Lilly Chopping

Tara Veach

Asha Hutchinson

Sophie Barnes


UNDER 14 GIRLS GOLD TEAM


Brooke Davies

Sophie Casey

Charli Hardy

Charli Whitmey

Ahliah Bills

Sienna Nugent

Portia Hancock

Anna Svensson

Lola Woods

Izabelle Jensen

Charlie Gear

Tessa Manning

Zeeta Geiger

Breanna Gear


SHADOWS; Caprice Sanders, Aleerah Neep


UNDER 16 BOYS TEAM

Clancy Hohn

Curtis Sereirup

Sam Penrose

Charlie Harris

Chase Bayles

Chase Everingham

Cameron Wood

Bronson Carlos

Lathan McMeeken

Riley Earnshaw

Kai Williams

Cooper Nugent

Tyler Ash

Carter Vincent

Seth Carpenter


SHADOWS; Kye Finch, Ben Butcher,Jake Veach.


UNDER 16 GIRLS TEAM

Lainee Ingram

Molly Kelso

Olivia Jenkins

Caitlyn Lauga

Sophia Neep

Dominique Saunders

Manaia Malone

Samantha Hancock

Lilla Pratt

Tamzyn Hogarth

Matilda Ghie

Zoe Robson

Caitlin Tanner

McKealy Farr


SHADOWS; Brooke Hill, Zoe Stone, Freya Hansen, Sophie Moore, Lily Mitchel, Alexis Mcvean.





Recent Posts

See All

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected into the CQ Open Men's Squad for NTL 2022. A final trial will be held 18th December to form our Open Men's team. In no particular order